PD

PANKAJ DESAI

Anesthesiology in BIRMINGHAM, AL

Request an appointment and we'll contact this provider to confirm availability for you.

About

Pankaj Desai is a physician specializing in anesthesiology. He has been NPI registered since 2006 and practices in Birmingham, Alabama.

Generated from public NPI Registry data only. Not independently verified — confirm credentials directly with the practice.

Common questions

What is PANKAJ DESAI's specialization?

PANKAJ DESAI specializes in Anesthesiology.

Where does PANKAJ DESAI practice?

PANKAJ DESAI practices in BIRMINGHAM, AL.

What is PANKAJ DESAI's NPI number?

PANKAJ DESAI's NPI number is 1033152194.

Practice Location

2000 6TH AVE S
BIRMINGHAM, AL 352332110

Anesthesiology Doctors Near Birmingham

Mountain Brk, AL (1)Homewood, AL (1)Vestavia Hills, AL (2)Vestavia, AL (14)Hoover, AL (5)Pelham, AL (1)Bessemer, AL (7)Alabaster, AL (3)